981 Sandhills St Windsor, CO 80550
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoIRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Richmond Realty Inc - Contact:  303-850-5757

  981 Sandhills St Windsor, CO 80550

Sold on 03/28/2025
$489,950 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,747
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/28/2025
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
School District
Weld Re-4
County
Weld County

Listed By

Matthew Tonge, Richmond Realty Inc, Contact: 303-850-5757
Bought with
Nikki Dishneau, All Avenue Luxury Exp
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:50 PM MDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,747 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$474,950
-3%
-$15,000
Feb 24, 2025
Price Changed
$489,950
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 14, 2025
Price Changed
$499,950
-3%
-$18,000
Feb 03, 2025
Price Changed
$517,950
1%
$3,000
Jan 29, 2025
Price Changed
$514,950
-3%
-$14,000
Jan 02, 2025
Price Changed
$528,950
3%
$16,000
Nov 18, 2024
Price Changed
$512,950
1%
$3,000
Nov 08, 2024
Price Changed
$509,950
-1%
-$6,000
Nov 01, 2024
Price Changed
$515,950
1%
$6,000
Oct 28, 2024
Price Changed
$509,950
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 23, 2024
Price Changed
$519,950
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 16, 2024
Price Changed
$529,950
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 09, 2024
Price Changed
$539,950
-1%
-$8,000
Sep 04, 2024
Listed
$547,950
-
-
Additional Information: Richmond Realty Inc | 303-850-5757
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.