566 Greenspire Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoIRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Fort Collins - Contact:  9704603033

  566 Greenspire Dr Windsor, CO 80550

Sold on 12/08/2023
$568,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,327
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/08/2023
Taxes
$4,193(2022)
Lot Size
9,601 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Style
Farm House
School District
Weld Re-4
County
Weld County
Community
Greenspire Sub Final

Listed By

Rondi Dupont, Windermere Fort Collins, Contact: 9704603033
Bought with
Paula Harder
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:16 AM MDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Sidewalks
  • Fire Hydrant Within 500 Feet
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $60/Annually
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,327 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 20, 2023
Price Changed
$565,000
-5%
-$30,000
Sep 26, 2023
Price Changed
$595,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 16, 2023
Price Changed
$600,000
-6%
-$40,000
Aug 09, 2023
Price Changed
$640,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 01, 2023
Price Changed
$650,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jul 27, 2023
Listed
$665,000
-
-
Additional Information: Windermere Fort Collins | 9704603033
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 04:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.